Home Forum Downloads My Favorites Register FAQ Mark Forums Read

Go Back   EQInterface Forums > Interface Gallery Discussion > Released
User Name
Password

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-21-2011, 04:01 PM   #46
Cattyra
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 6
Default Aug pool

I seem to be unable to use the augmention pool window to add/remove augs from my gear. It opens, and shows the slots, but it won't allow me to place gear or augs inside. Any suggetions?
Cattyra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2011, 04:04 PM   #47
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cattyra
I seem to be unable to use the augmention pool window to add/remove augs from my gear. It opens, and shows the slots, but it won't allow me to place gear or augs inside. Any suggetions?


Sorry about that, I'll get that fixed and uploaded ASAP.
For now, you can switch to default ui to use aug pool.

Ang.
__________________
My UI files.
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2011, 04:08 PM   #48
Cattyra
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 6
Default

That's exactly what I've been doing Thank you for remaining so diligent on maintaining your UI...so many of the ones I've enjoyed over the years have been cast aside, their beautiful graphics etc. becoming a thing of the past. Now...if I can figure out how to load one of the big bank windows and make it work, it'll be perfect =) Thanks again!
Cattyra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2011, 07:33 PM   #49
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cattyra
That's exactly what I've been doing Thank you for remaining so diligent on maintaining your UI...so many of the ones I've enjoyed over the years have been cast aside, their beautiful graphics etc. becoming a thing of the past. Now...if I can figure out how to load one of the big bank windows and make it work, it'll be perfect =) Thanks again!


Updated version is now uploaded, I also fixed the layout issues with the parcel window.
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2011, 03:18 AM   #50
Aalronx
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 6
Default

Parcel Delivery Liaison.

The boxes at the very bottom are all mixed together. You can't see the send and whatever the other box is. Also can't type in the To: box at all.

Thanks for all you do
Aalronx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2011, 04:24 PM   #51
Cattyra
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 6
Default

Looks like the fix for the aug pool also added all the title bars back to the containers as well. Was that intended? Also, I was wondering if it would be possible to add an inventory with an option to show open bags? If it's too much work, I completely understand =) I tried adding one from another UI, and it didn't work, so I figured I'd ask before I inadvertently screwed something up I couldn't fix. Thank you!
Cattyra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2011, 10:54 PM   #52
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

I'll take a look at the containers.
Open bags on inventory not likely to happen I'm afraid. With the new larger bags the odds of it messing up are very high.

Not saying I'll never look at it but not a priority.
Personally, I have hotkey set to open all bags and close all bags and that works pretty well.
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2012, 09:22 PM   #53
Tobynn
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 8
Default Merc Window

Experiencing some goofiness with the Mercenary window, specifically with the Suspend/Unsuspend/Revive button label. Button sometimes seems to have a will of its own. Displays Revive when it should display Suspend, or Suspend when it should be Unsuspend, etc. The goofy part is its intermittent; sometimes the button displays the correct label.
Tobynn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2012, 01:04 AM   #54
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Getting the same here.
Not sure why, I'm trying a couple of things.

Nothing I can think of in my mods as to why this should happen, all I'm basically doing is adjusting the button's size/position.

Ang.
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2012, 08:18 PM   #55
dieselious
A Ghoul
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 19
Default Minimize button

I love the UI, its the only one i use on all 5 of my accounts.

When you get a chance sometime, do you think you could add a minimize button to the Tribute/trophy window? I like to have a ton of windows ( guild roster, aa, quest list, options, etc) open and then minimized. Mostly so I dont have to remember the keyboard shortcuts and I hate the little shortcut bar they give you. In my guild, i forget to turn guildtrib on/off for raids, unless someone reminds me. I also forget to turn my own off/ on and seeing the minimized window would be a great help in me remembering.

Thanks.
dieselious is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2012, 10:52 PM   #56
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Checkout latest upload for modified tribute window.
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2012, 06:50 PM   #57
Mogur
A Crystal Gargoyle
 
Mogur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Server: Lanys T'Vyl
Posts: 99
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tobynn
Experiencing some goofiness with the Mercenary window, specifically with the Suspend/Unsuspend/Revive button label. Button sometimes seems to have a will of its own. Displays Revive when it should display Suspend, or Suspend when it should be Unsuspend, etc. The goofy part is its intermittent; sometimes the button displays the correct label.


I get this sometimes using the default UI, so I don't think it has anything to do with your mod.
Mogur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2012, 12:06 AM   #58
infoleather
A Fire Beetle
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Server:
Posts: 2
Default

To the target window will zoom around the border of the target, so you can see the color of CON better?
__________________
When you good collection of Slim Fit Black Leather Blazer Jackets it gives you confidence to attend to every occasion and cwmalls.com helps to dress up in the best possible way. Black Leather Motorcycle Jackets For Women is the best fashion for the forthcoming year.
infoleather is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012, 02:23 AM   #59
Aalronx
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 6
Default

Having a problem with containers that i need to Combine things in. All there is are the slots for items and the DONE Button. I've moved it around and nothing.
Aalronx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2012, 12:33 AM   #60
Angahran
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 262
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Try turning off the done button, I think I may have set it to the same location as the combine button :P
Angahran is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:30 AM.


vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© MMOUI / ZAM Network