Home Forum Downloads My Favorites Register FAQ Mark Forums Read

Go Back   EQInterface Forums > Interface Gallery Discussion > Released
User Name
Password

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-11-2010, 02:23 PM   #31
andorrabell
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 32
Default

Yes ma'am Sorry for the gender failure
andorrabell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2010, 03:10 PM   #32
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Ok the Version i have was working on the Beta,

I cannot make sure it work on the live server... SO better PRAY..


BUUT It first work after the launch not before

Good luck, as i am not online on Tuesday and maybe Wednesday, so the earliest update will be Thursday

Posemikato

Its Updated:

Hotbutton window, Map window, and the Bank window not modified yet, sorry did not find the time for it maybe i can patch it tonight if i manage it.

Pose

Last edited by Posemikato : 10-12-2010 at 08:38 AM.
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 10:00 AM   #33
spellit
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 8
Default

Considering all the different patch threads etc it is kinda confusing with what we need to grab and not grab...Is it possible just to have one thread and just have the full working folder you have now available to download. Otherwise seems like we have to hit like 3 or 4 different download spots to get all the fixes etc.

Now if I am just totally missing something that just ignore me.

right now if you never have had lodi before

Download lodidodi 3.3.6
Download from Lodidodi Overtaken
Download from Patch Lodidodi Overtaken
Download from Lodidodi for achievement loyalty changes
then find patch for Download of Lodidodi Overtaken HoT
spellit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 12:02 PM   #34
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Lodidodi is not longer usable
it is from the old owner that is why i named mine Lodidodi overtaken

for now you only need the Hot Ready complete set.

And i will not always when SOE do patches Upload all again. Sorry but that is hell work, as i have a different one.

For now tke the LodiDOdi Overtake Hot Ready that is a complete folder, him will follow some new windows which i could not do while in beta as i only had a week.

Oh and if it sounds bad now, but a thank you for sitting around 30 hours to make it workable would have been nice!!

And ignore the zipfile in the mainfolder i will delete it as soon as possible
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 12:19 PM   #35
spellit
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 8
Default

The work is definitely appreciated I know this one is a huge set of changes. I personally cant get HoT Ready to work at the moment but will just wait and read up maybe I am just doing something wrong. Operator Error and all on my end.
spellit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 01:02 PM   #36
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

I have no clue what you doing, i downloaded it took it into the UIFILE folder and it works ????


Ok try this

http://www.eqinterface.com/download...nfo.php?id=6050

Copy the updated file,

Unzip it

Took the folder named Lodi into the UIfile folder and ist schould work
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 01:46 PM   #37
Paraxe
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9
Default

Fantastic. I am at work and so can't upload.... but I personally want to thank you for taking the time and the effort to update this fine UI.

THANK YOU
Paraxe - Fennin Ro
Paraxe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 03:02 PM   #38
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Soo the last 3 hours i did update the rest i found.

I will post it tomorrow as a hotfix, as i not reload all again sorry
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 03:12 PM   #39
spellit
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 8
Default

Think I got it now with a few adjustments. Thanks
spellit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 05:28 PM   #40
slatzy1
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 8
Default

Thanks for all the work Pose I appreciate it, I played Beta using default and am still having to undergo therapy to get over it
slatzy1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 05:46 PM   #41
spellit
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 8
Default

So yeah can get it to run, just obviously some of the optional window and hotbutton types don't work but adjusting to it now.

For now though still great to not have to use default at the moment. Hate default with a passion Thanks for having this version up.
spellit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 09:17 PM   #42
omega33
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3
Smile Love the work you've don

It works great on the new Thule expansion. It is fantastic the work that you have done to keep this UI going. It is a very popular UI and I think one of the best. I would only ask is there a chance for a spell bar with the names added. Sometimes it is very nice to be able to see the names as you forget the icons.

But again, many thanks for all your hard work.
omega33 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2010, 10:25 PM   #43
Yelara
A Shissar Defiler
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Server: ayonae ro
Posts: 198
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Send a message via ICQ to Yelara Send a message via AIM to Yelara Send a message via Yahoo to Yelara
Default

Pose, thank you for the great, and quick, update to this fantasuc UI. it's amazing, as always

Worked for me right out of the box so unsure which version I actually downloaded but it's great
__________________
Je t'aime encore, Roguette
Yelara is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2010, 04:50 AM   #44
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Thank you very much Slatzy1, you did give me two donations yet i am very happy about...

Thank you again

Hugs Pose

@ Omeaga, you can use the Block spellbar, it has the names in

@ spellit, with some of i cannot work, pls post which one not working i am not have enough time to go through all posible configurations.

And as i said, the block hotbutton i have to change still and the bigbank, where you can see everything in your bags is only for 10slots now
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2010, 08:59 AM   #45
Yelara
A Shissar Defiler
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Server: ayonae ro
Posts: 198
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Send a message via ICQ to Yelara Send a message via AIM to Yelara Send a message via Yahoo to Yelara
Default

Does anyone know the EQType for the new top level inventory slots 9 and 10?

I could do a quick hotfix of the Hotbutton window, to get all 10 slots if I only knew what the types were :P
Yelara is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:59 PM.


vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© MMOUI