EQInterface Forums

EQInterface Forums (http://www.eqinterface.com/forums/index.php)
-   Compares & Patch fixes (http://www.eqinterface.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=36)
-   -   inventory window fix (http://www.eqinterface.com/forums/showthread.php?t=21030)

Kalthazz 10-12-2011 11:10 AM

inventory window fix
 
1 Attachment(s)
can someone help me with my inventory window so it will work with the last patch changes or give me the changes so I can do it myself maybe!

valaury3169 10-12-2011 12:17 PM

What error are you getting? I don't recall the inventory window changing recently.

Halelen 10-12-2011 02:08 PM

they added vitality and aa vitality gauges to the inventory window

Halelen 10-12-2011 02:43 PM

just do a compare with default if you have exp guages it places it on them...i dont have exp guages on my inventory so i set them down under the equipment and added tags to each .

valaury3169 10-12-2011 03:17 PM

Ahh, I heard someone mention that, but I couldn't see where it was added. Does it have an EQType? I am assuming it does...

Halelen 10-12-2011 03:41 PM

<Gauge item="IW_VitalityGauge">
<ScreenID>VitalityGauge</ScreenID>
<TextOffsetY>1</TextOffsetY>
<GaugeOffsetY>-2</GaugeOffsetY>
<RelativePosition>true</RelativePosition>
<Location>
<X>18</X>
<Y>345</Y>
</Location>
<Size>
<CX>118</CX>
<CY>8</CY>
</Size>
<Style_VScroll>false</Style_VScroll>
<Style_HScroll>false</Style_HScroll>
<Style_Transparent>false</Style_Transparent>
<TooltipReference>Available Vitality</TooltipReference>
<FillTint>
<R>25</R>
<G>200</G>
<B>25</B>
</FillTint>
<EQType>147</EQType>
<GaugeDrawTemplate>
<Background>A_GaugeBackground</Background>
<Fill>A_GaugeFill</Fill>
<Lines>A_GaugeLines</Lines>
<LinesFill>A_GaugeLinesFill</LinesFill>
<EndCapLeft>A_GaugeEndCapLeft</EndCapLeft>
<EndCapRight>A_GaugeEndCapRight</EndCapRight>
</GaugeDrawTemplate>
</Gauge>
<Gauge item="IW_AAVitalityGauge">
<ScreenID>AAVitalityGauge</ScreenID>
<GaugeOffsetY>-2</GaugeOffsetY>
<!--<Font>3</Font>-->
<RelativePosition>true</RelativePosition>
<Location>
<X>187</X>
<Y>345</Y>
</Location>
<Size>
<CX>118</CX>
<CY>8</CY>
</Size>
<GaugeOffsetY>0</GaugeOffsetY>
<Style_VScroll>false</Style_VScroll>
<Style_HScroll>false</Style_HScroll>
<Style_Transparent>false</Style_Transparent>
<TooltipReference>Available AA Vitality</TooltipReference>
<FillTint>
<R>25</R>
<G>200</G>
<B>25</B>
</FillTint>
<EQType>148</EQType>
<GaugeDrawTemplate>
<Background>A_GaugeBackground</Background>
<Fill>A_GaugeFill</Fill>
<Lines>A_GaugeLines</Lines>
<LinesFill>A_GaugeLinesFill</LinesFill>
<EndCapLeft>A_GaugeEndCapLeft</EndCapLeft>
<EndCapRight>A_GaugeEndCapRight</EndCapRight>
</GaugeDrawTemplate>
</Gauge>

Dakesh 11-14-2011 08:05 PM

Inventory window problem
 
I have a bit different problem. I have a custom UI which when I changed the inventory window to have the tabs, I get no data showing on the alternate currency list. If anyone has any ideas on what may cause that or would like to see the Inventory.xml file I use, I can email it to them as I don't see how to attach a file here.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:52 PM.

vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.