Home Forum Downloads My Favorites Register FAQ Mark Forums Read

Go Back   EQInterface Forums > General Discussion > General UI Talk > Melee
User Name
Password

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-03-2004, 11:02 PM   #1
Slypp
A Fire Beetle
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Server: Ayonae Ro
Posts: 2
Send a message via AIM to Slypp
Post 800 X 600 Rogue UI?

I normally play in windowed mode with resolution of 800 x 600... the majority of the UIs i have tried are way too big and take up too much of the screen, any suggestions of a good small UI to fit my reso? thanks
Slypp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2004, 10:53 PM   #2
Slypp
A Fire Beetle
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Server: Ayonae Ro
Posts: 2
Send a message via AIM to Slypp
Default

?
Slypp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2004, 10:14 AM   #3
Bonekracka
A Wooly Rhino
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 78
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Any reason why you don't change your resolution? There are other options you can turn down or off if you're having performance issues.
Bonekracka is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2005, 08:21 AM   #4
eqinterlutz
A Bat
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1
Default 800 x 600 mod I remember

I am in the 800x600 mode also and remember the Sita800x600 ... which is why I am in here now ... looking for it!

I wish there were more 800x600 mods also.

Going to do that ui with the timer mod from www.timermod.com ~ Good Luck
__________________
Dashust 36 SK
Bertox
eqinterlutz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2005, 04:56 PM   #5
Ravenslair
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Server: the Nameless
Posts: 5
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Talking Rogue Ui

Take a look in the misc section at the Ravenslair Ui i have just uploaded a melee version update to the mix and match section that is pending posting.
Once it has been aproved look in the mix and match for Ravneslair UI v1.2
even though it is set for a 1280 x 1024 res it can easily be run in 800 x 600 with very little work to the chat windows.
Ravenslair is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2005, 06:33 AM   #6
sitalique
A Hill Giant
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 33
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Send a message via ICQ to sitalique Send a message via AIM to sitalique
Default

eqinterlutz, here's the link for my UI. One warning though is that the buff/song windows aren't up to date (they only have the 15 slots for buff and six for song) so you will get a xml warning. As soon as I can find a replacement for those windows I'll update it

http://www.eqinterface.com/download....php?s=&id=3637
sitalique is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:16 AM.


vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© MMOUI