Home Forum Downloads My Favorites Register FAQ Mark Forums Read

Go Back   EQInterface Forums > Interface Gallery Discussion > Released
User Name
Password

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-17-2012, 06:09 AM   #241
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Hahaha

i knew this issue just did not have time to repair it yet.

Well load it up for everyone.

Maybe you now understand why some of the changes not just take 5 min
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2012, 07:10 PM   #242
Luolas
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Server: E. Marr
Posts: 6
Default

Uploaded, see how long it takes to show up. I had no doubt fixing this stuff is no easy task, but I certainly know from first hand experience now.
Luolas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2012, 12:05 PM   #243
Posemikato
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 126
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default Time to say Goodbye

Hi all,
well hard to say, but the accounts of EQ are time freezed atm i dont have any time for playing anymore and i hate the last expansion.

So well if anyone want to take over the lodi dodi feel free and good luck in the game

Good bye all maybe we see us again sometime

Hugs Posemikato
Posemikato is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2012, 09:00 PM   #244
Quickblade
A Ghoul
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 13
Default

Wow Pose. Sorry to see you go. I always loved this UI and greatly appreciated your keeping it alive. I wish you the best.
Quickblade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2012, 07:53 PM   #245
source0217
A Ghoul
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Default

hope this gets updated for tomorrow's patch this is all i use for ui
source0217 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2012, 01:53 PM   #246
source0217
A Ghoul
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 10
Default

any news on if this ui will be fixed cant see my augment slots in my armor
source0217 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2012, 02:55 PM   #247
HJKP
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 42
Default New Aug slots

If you want to see your augslots again you gotta change UI to Default and install em.
Only problem atm is that it dosent take your Dye with it and you cant change Dye atm,hopefully they will change that to soon.

Droladek
HJKP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2012, 04:53 PM   #248
WaringMcMarrin
A Hill Giant
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 33
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HJKP
If you want to see your augslots again you gotta change UI to Default and install em.
Only problem atm is that it dosent take your Dye with it and you cant change Dye atm,hopefully they will change that to soon.

Droladek


You can also delete the item window from the folder and it will work that way.
WaringMcMarrin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2012, 08:37 AM   #249
labkjm
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 6
Default Hero's Forge

I deleted the following 3 files from my Lodi Dodi UI:

EQUI.xml
EQUI_Inventory.xml
EQUI_ItemDisplay.xml

Everything seems to work fine now. I can see my augs on my gear again, I can see the drop down list to turn the new armor off (Options>Display>New Armor), and it didn't affect my armor dye.
labkjm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2012, 04:12 AM   #250
korlax
A Treant
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 20
Default

anyone with an updated animations.xml file?
to get rid of the pearl necklaces?
korlax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2012, 12:51 PM   #251
Paraxe
A Gray Wolf
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9
Default Lodidodi

I know that Pose has stopped updating this UL -- I know nothing about this stuff except that I've been using Lodi for 8 years. Anyone know how to fix? or should I just move on?

Thank you,
Paraxe
Paraxe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2012, 11:07 AM   #252
HJKP
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 42
Default Update??

Hello all

Aint there a kind person who can make a workin update of this lovely UI.
I did a new install of my window and after installing EQ again i cant make the UI to work,i keep gettin errors and gettin logged out after 60 sec.



Droladek
HJKP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2012, 04:31 AM   #253
HJKP
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 42
Default Re

Hello again

Aint there nobody who can make and update who works.
Everytime i load the UI i get kicked after 60 sec,course it says there is error in.It says.
The game has detected that you have modified one or more of your alert
windows.

EQUI_Alert-HistoryWnd.xml
EQUI_AlertStackWnd xml or
EQUI_AlertWnd xml
You will be disconnected from the game in 60 seconds unless you restore these windows to a fully working state.

I just wonder why the UI still works on my other pc,maybe its course i did a new instalation of windows 7 Ultimate on this pc.I have tried to copy the UI from my other pc,but i get same msg,nothing works.I realy hope some kind person who can help me out of this as i realy love this UI.I have tried to install another UI,but no it will never be the same game play as with Lodi Dodi.

Droladek
HJKP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2012, 01:29 PM   #254
valaury3169
Enhanced Imperial Golem
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 203
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Default

Have you tried to delete those files from your Lodi folder and see if that makes a difference?
valaury3169 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2012, 05:52 PM   #255
HJKP
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 42
Default Re

Yes i have and i get the same msg.
When i look on my other pc they are also installed there so
i dont know if they shall be there.

Droladek
HJKP is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:52 PM.


vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© MMOUI / ZAM Network